Participants

Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. TWTs Type City, State Owner/Captain
Stream Weaver Stream Weaver 2 A B C D E F G Spencer 60′ Wilmington, NC Timmy Kidwell
Bizzy B Bizzy B 3 B D F World Cat 33′ N/a, NC Rob Bizzell
Seakeeper Seakeeper 4 Bluewater 35′ Stuart, FL Nicole Cullins
Sea Striker Sea Striker 5 A B C D E F G Jarrett Bay 61′ Morehead City, NC Adrian Holler
Delta Dawn Delta Dawn 6 A B C D E F G IBW 57′ Raleigh, NC Pete Manuel
Inspiration Inspiration 7 A D E F G Jarrett Bay 55′ Morehead City, NC Casey Wagner
Double B Double B 8 A B C D E F G Jarrett Bay 54′ Morehead City, NC Harry Smith
Pig Rig Pig Rig 9 A B C D E F G Caison 60′ Newton Grove, NC Tommy Herring, I
J & B J & B 10 A B C D E F G Wanchese 55′ Oriental, NC J B LLC
Robert F Bleecker
Eye Catcher Eye Catcher 11 B C D Hydro Sport 30′ Sanford, NC Darryl Kenneth Jones
Hello Dolly Hello Dolly 12 A B C D E F G Bertam 60′ Swansboro, NC Russell Matthew Henderson, Sr
Bad Habit Bad Habit 13 A B C D E F G Hatteras 54′ Hubert, NC John Joseph Steele, II
Islander Islander 14 A B C D E F G Holton 60′ Hatteras, NC Robert Schlegel
Bare Bones Bare Bones 15 A B C D F Jersey Devil 36′ Wake Forest, NC William Konkle
Carolina Lady Carolina Lady 16 A B C D E F G Viking 51′ Beaufort, NC Clarence Hardison, Jr
Liquid Fire Liquid Fire 17 A B C D Sea Vee 39′ Cape Carteret, NC Charles Mark Henderson
Bankwalker Bankwalker 18 A B C D E F G Sportsmantillet 60′ Raleigh, NC Bryant Montague
Fin Print Fin Print 19 A B C D E F G Paul Mann 62′ New Bern, NC Owen Dunn Andrews
The General The General 20 A D Buddy Cannady 55′ Morehead City, NC Michael J Yocco
Lovango Lovango 21 A B C D Hatteras 41′ Morehead City, NC Larry Lord
Accordingly IV Accordingly IV 22 A E F G Viking 76′ Swansboro, NC Peter Dubs
Shenandoah Shenandoah 23 A F Spencer 61′ New Bern, NC Robbie Stallings
Waste Knot Waste Knot 24 A B C D E F G Jarrett Bay 67′ Morehead City, NC Waste Knot LLC
Whitetail Properties Whitetail Properties 25 B D Pursuit 36′ Wendell, NC Scott Hicks
Carolina Time Carolina Time 26 A D E F Gwaltney 55′ Morehead City, NC Ronald Bradford
Triple "S" Triple "S" 27 A B C D E F G Viking 60′ Swansboro, NC Todd Smith
Huntress Huntress 28 A B C D E F G Scarborough 59′ Morehead City, NC Max Weaver
Sails Pitch Sails Pitch 29 A D F Sunny Briggs 52′ Hampstead, NC Brian Dressler
Pirates Pride Pirates Pride 30 A F Caison 37′ Wilmingotn, NC Bill Douglass
EZ Boy EZ Boy 31 A B D F Winters 40′ Trinity, NC Vann Pierce
Coverage Coverage 32 A B C D E F G Sportsman 61′ Raleigh, NC Holmes Jim
Reel Country Reel Country 33 A B C D E F G Harris 58′ Oxford, NC Mark Ellington
Blue Eyes Blue Eyes 34 A B C D E F G Shearline 57′ Emerald Isle, NC Billy Farrington
Pelagic Pelagic 35 A B C D E F G Guthrie 61′ Atlantic Beach, NC Mike Webb
Maggie Maggie 36 A E F G Hatteras 60′ Morehead City, NC Randy Bryant
Welders Ark Welders Ark 37 A B C D E F G Jarrett Bay 55′ Greenville, NC John Roberts
Reel Development Reel Development 38 A B C D E F G Viking 66′ Jacksonville, NC Anthony Sydes
Lookin Back Lookin Back 39 A B C D E F G Jarrett Bay 58′ Raleigh, NC John C Glover
Franchise Sails II Franchise Sails II 40 D Out Island 38′ Morehead City, NC Cohen J John
Yellowfin Yellowfin 41 A B C D E F G Bc 56′ Morehead City, NC Jeff Garner
Photo Boat/Team Name Boat No. TWTs Type City, State Owner/Captain
Stream Weaver Stream Weaver 2 A B C D E F G Spencer 60′ Wilmington, NC Timmy Kidwell
Bizzy B Bizzy B 3 B D F World Cat 33′ N/a, NC Rob Bizzell
Seakeeper Seakeeper 4 Bluewater 35′ Stuart, FL Nicole Cullins
Sea Striker Sea Striker 5 A B C D E F G Jarrett Bay 61′ Morehead City, NC Adrian Holler
Delta Dawn Delta Dawn 6 A B C D E F G IBW 57′ Raleigh, NC Pete Manuel
Inspiration Inspiration 7 A D E F G Jarrett Bay 55′ Morehead City, NC Casey Wagner
Double B Double B 8 A B C D E F G Jarrett Bay 54′ Morehead City, NC Harry Smith
Pig Rig Pig Rig 9 A B C D E F G Caison 60′ Newton Grove, NC Tommy Herring, I
J & B J & B 10 A B C D E F G Wanchese 55′ Oriental, NC J B LLC
Robert F Bleecker
Eye Catcher Eye Catcher 11 B C D Hydro Sport 30′ Sanford, NC Darryl Kenneth Jones
Hello Dolly Hello Dolly 12 A B C D E F G Bertam 60′ Swansboro, NC Russell Matthew Henderson, Sr
Bad Habit Bad Habit 13 A B C D E F G Hatteras 54′ Hubert, NC John Joseph Steele, II
Islander Islander 14 A B C D E F G Holton 60′ Hatteras, NC Robert Schlegel
Bare Bones Bare Bones 15 A B C D F Jersey Devil 36′ Wake Forest, NC William Konkle
Carolina Lady Carolina Lady 16 A B C D E F G Viking 51′ Beaufort, NC Clarence Hardison, Jr
Liquid Fire Liquid Fire 17 A B C D Sea Vee 39′ Cape Carteret, NC Charles Mark Henderson
Bankwalker Bankwalker 18 A B C D E F G Sportsmantillet 60′ Raleigh, NC Bryant Montague
Fin Print Fin Print 19 A B C D E F G Paul Mann 62′ New Bern, NC Owen Dunn Andrews
The General The General 20 A D Buddy Cannady 55′ Morehead City, NC Michael J Yocco
Lovango Lovango 21 A B C D Hatteras 41′ Morehead City, NC Larry Lord
Accordingly IV Accordingly IV 22 A E F G Viking 76′ Swansboro, NC Peter Dubs
Shenandoah Shenandoah 23 A F Spencer 61′ New Bern, NC Robbie Stallings
Waste Knot Waste Knot 24 A B C D E F G Jarrett Bay 67′ Morehead City, NC Waste Knot LLC
Whitetail Properties Whitetail Properties 25 B D Pursuit 36′ Wendell, NC Scott Hicks
Carolina Time Carolina Time 26 A D E F Gwaltney 55′ Morehead City, NC Ronald Bradford
Triple "S" Triple "S" 27 A B C D E F G Viking 60′ Swansboro, NC Todd Smith
Huntress Huntress 28 A B C D E F G Scarborough 59′ Morehead City, NC Max Weaver
Sails Pitch Sails Pitch 29 A D F Sunny Briggs 52′ Hampstead, NC Brian Dressler
Pirates Pride Pirates Pride 30 A F Caison 37′ Wilmingotn, NC Bill Douglass
EZ Boy EZ Boy 31 A B D F Winters 40′ Trinity, NC Vann Pierce
Coverage Coverage 32 A B C D E F G Sportsman 61′ Raleigh, NC Holmes Jim
Reel Country Reel Country 33 A B C D E F G Harris 58′ Oxford, NC Mark Ellington
Blue Eyes Blue Eyes 34 A B C D E F G Shearline 57′ Emerald Isle, NC Billy Farrington
Pelagic Pelagic 35 A B C D E F G Guthrie 61′ Atlantic Beach, NC Mike Webb
Maggie Maggie 36 A E F G Hatteras 60′ Morehead City, NC Randy Bryant
Welders Ark Welders Ark 37 A B C D E F G Jarrett Bay 55′ Greenville, NC John Roberts
Reel Development Reel Development 38 A B C D E F G Viking 66′ Jacksonville, NC Anthony Sydes
Lookin Back Lookin Back 39 A B C D E F G Jarrett Bay 58′ Raleigh, NC John C Glover
Franchise Sails II Franchise Sails II 40 D Out Island 38′ Morehead City, NC Cohen J John
Yellowfin Yellowfin 41 A B C D E F G Bc 56′ Morehead City, NC Jeff Garner
  • TWT(s):
  • A = Most Billfish Points
  • B = Heaviest Wahoo
  • C = Heaviest Yellowfin Tuna
  • D = Heaviest Dolphin
  • E = Largest Blue Marlin > 400 lbs.
  • F = Most Release Points
  • G = First Blue Marlin > 500 lbs.